Training seminar to promote the movement “Five Initiatives”
July 27, 2022, 10:37 p.m. 385
Today, a Republican training seminar started in Bukhara. It should be noted that, seminar arranged on the issues of meaningful organization of youth leisure time and to promote the movement of “Five Initiatives”.
Seminar organized by the Agency for Youth Affairs and Institute For Research Of The Youth Problems And Training Prospective Personnel. 14 regional specialists, 208 district-city officials responsible for coordination of the Five Initiative projects are participating in the training.
The aim of the seminar is to help regional experts to adequately prepare for the second Five Initiative Olympiad, as well as to improve their skills and exchange experience from each other.
During the educational process, experts are conducting master classes and interactive lessons on different topics such as "Personal psychological development", "Formation of management skills", "Project management methods".
For information, the training-seminar continues until July 30.