The selection of social orders worth 200 million soums each will be announced!
Aug. 23, 2022, 6:21 p.m. 955
The public fund under the Oliy Majlis is important among NGOs and other institutions of civil society in 2022
announcement of re-selection for the submission of state social orders for the implementation of socially important projects!
Conditions of the state social order for the implementation of a project of social importance:
- the executive organization must be registered as an NGO in accordance with the established procedure;
- compliance of the activities carried out within the framework of the fulfillment of the state social order with the tasks in the charter of the executive organization;
- availability of personnel and technical capacity necessary for the implementation of the project in the executive organization;
- the existence of experience in the successful implementation of socially significant projects and programs in the executive organization;
- high-quality and timely execution of the project implementation contract, purposeful use of funds allocated during its implementation, openness
and ensuring transparency, full compliance with applicable laws.
The following documents are submitted for the issuance of a state social order
must be done:
A follow-up letter signed and stamped by the head of the NGO and other institution of civil society submitting the application;
Application for the project of the state social order, filled out in the form posted on the website www.fondngo.uz;
A copy of the Charter (Regulation) of state-registered NGOs and other institutions of civil society with the latest amendments and additions;
A copy of the certificate confirming the state registration of the organization;
If the implementation of the project requires licensable activity, then a copy of the license is provided.
Applications will be accepted until August 31, 2022. The submitted important socially significant projects will be considered by the Parliamentary Commission on Public Fund Management and the results will be announced.
Documents are received in a sealed envelope (A4 format) addressed to the "Public Fund for the Support of NGOs and other institutions of civil society under the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan" through "Uzbekistan Post" at the following address: Bunyodkor, Tashkent city 100035 street, 1 house.
The conditions and examples of submitting documents can be found on the official website of the public fund under the Oliy Majlis www.fondngo.uz. Phones for information: (0-371) 239-26-76, 239-26-86.