On establishing the "ILHOM" award
Oct. 28, 2020, 10:24 a.m. 3200
Let it be noted that:
a) the award is given to young people studying and working in higher educational institutions who have achieved the highest results in the spiritual, educational, scientific and creative processes, such as studying the life and work of poets and writers, translating their works, conducting research on this basis, cinema and stage productions;
b) The Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the National Guard, the Ministry of Culture, the Agency for Youth Affairs, the National Agency "Uzbekkino", the Center for Spirituality and Education, the Union of Writers and the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan are responsible for holding the competition. are defined as ministries and departments;
c) the award ceremony is held annually on the opening day of the Alley of Writers - May 20, within the framework of the week "Great Literary Festival";
g) Winners will be awarded as follows:
For 1st place - a car "Fire" made in the Republic of Uzbekistan, a special diploma and a statuette;
For 2nd place - 30 million UZS. Cash prize soums, a special diploma and a statuette;
For 3rd place - 15 million UZS cash prize, special diploma and statuette.